Spring 2019 Dean’s List announced

posted in: Dean's List, News | 0

 

Spring 2019 Dean’s List by Maine counties

 

ANDROSCOGGIN        OXFORD               

AROOSTOOK               PENOBSCOT          

CUMBERLAND             PISCATAQIUS

FRANKLIN                    SAGADAHOC

HANCOCK                    SOMERSET

KENNEBEC                  WALDO

KNOX                            WASHINGTON

LINCOLN                      YORK

 

 

 

ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY

Auburn: Anna Mahanor

Lewiston: Zack Gray

Minot: Tyler Royle

Poland: Alex Helms

 

 

 

AROOSTOOK COUNTY

Ashland: Amber Chasse, Megan Cote, Morgan Doughty

Houlton: Toni Gillotti, Sherry Hubert

Presque Isle: Amy Seeley

 

 

 

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

Casco: Rachel Spinney

New Gloucester: Harleigh Gillespie

Standish: Nick Sanborn

Windham: Melissa Bailey

 

 

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY

 

 

 

HANCOCK COUNTY

Bar Harbor: Kate Pontbriand

Eastbrook: Emma Rogers

Ellsworth: Keshia Ferguson

Franklin: Berlynn Haupt

Gouldsboro: Thania Hernandez

Hancock: Emma McPhail

 

 

 

KENNEBEC COUNTY

Augusta: Emma Jones

Belgrade: Ciara Miller

Gardiner: Leah Woodard

Manchester: Skyler Mushlit

North Monmouth: Abbey Allen

Winthrop: Josh Ward

 

 

 

KNOX COUNTY

 

 

 

LINCOLN COUNTY

Wiscasset: Colleen Hendricks, Seth Ward

 

 

 

OXFORD COUNTY

Denmark: Alex Blake

Greenwood: Colleen Kostovick

 

 

 

PENOBSCOT COUNTY

Carroll Plantation: Jeremy Adam Hewes

Eddington: Caroline Proctor

Holden: Sean Mayhew

Kenduskeag: Gary Collins

Mattawamkeag: Jaclyn Rideout

Medway: Paul Coover

Milford: Chloe Delauney, ChaiNa Love

Old Town: Allison Wilson

Stetson: Molly Stewart

 

 

 

PISCATAQIUS COUNTY

Monson: Aquila Chase

 

 

 

SAGADAHOC COUNTY

West Bath: Rachel Lynn Faloon

 

 

 

SOMERSET COUNTY

Fairfield: Trever Dow

Jackman: Jill Shelley

 

 

 

WALDO COUNTY

Winterport: Kristie Black

 

 

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Addison: Hannah Alley, Amanda Chandler, Amber Davis, Chelsi Libby, Will Rittenhouse, Jessica Stubbs

Alexander: Brittney Drew

Baileyville: Sara Boies, Bobbi Cooke, Carrie Cropley, Damon Lincoln, Kevin Scarlett, Charlene Woodruff

Beals Island: Kaitlynn Crowley

Calais: Sarah Cavanaugh, Max Hayward, Terri Hayward, Michelle Hopkins, Tangie Nguyen, Lauren Remington, Michael Tickle

Charlotte: Aaron Morris

Cherryfield: Michael Benner, Tricia BlanchardBeal, Heather Carney, Brynn Jellison, Erica Stover

Columbia: Danielle Samantha Maillet, Caitlin Reynolds

Cutler: Kerriann Farris, Katie Knights

Danforth: Sterling James Brittain

Deblois: Nick Reynolds

Dennysville: Summer Hodgdon, Gail McFadden

East Machias: Kate Atkinson, Spencer Atkinson, Teresa Blyther, Brielle Davis, Michaela Girard, Nigel Pingree, Pamela Pingree, Lauren Sachs, Tia Sebastio

Eastport: Savannah Ampungan, Antonio Andreucci, Nicolas Bradbury, Claire Diehlmann, Daniel Gallanti, Teresa Gallanti, Carol Lane

Edmunds Township: Rachel Bell, Krystal Mooers

Harrington: Hanna Carter, Cassie Mele, Tracey Peterson, Savannah Steiger

Jonesboro: Jenessa Sprague, Lauren Wallace, Britney White

Jonesport: Brooke Draper, Alexis Hatt, Kylie Hinkley, Jessica Milliken, Carol Smith

Lubec: Tammy Fairchild, Bonnie Lyons, Caitlyn Lyons, Richard Lyons, Betty Slicer, Dea Swain

Machias: Alice Brooks, Evan Davenport, Reagan Davenport, Tate Dolley, Josie Griffin, Sarah Halperin, Mindy Henderson, Joan Johnson, Sally McMahon, Kalyn Otto, Angleana Phipps, Trevor Riggin, Kellie Sawyer, Ciara Schoppee

Machiasport: Allen Duenas, Abbey Justo, Michaela McClure, KwiNam Park

Marshfield: Jolene Brooks, Shannon Demarest, Tracy Guptill, Whitney Hatt, Allie Richardson, Lydia Sprague

Milbridge: Keisha Beal, Isamar Lara, Kirsten Lisee, Tommy Ray-Smith, Juana Rodriguez-Vazquez, Seamus Russet

Pembroke: Victoria Boone, Monica Jamieson, Hailey Lee, Ambrosia Ross

Perry: Jasmine Bassett, Sarah Hoche, Ethan Lank, Stephen Morrison, Holly Preston, Nikita Richards, Melissa Rodrick, Trent Stevens

Pleasant Point: Irene Lewey, Lynn Mitchell

Princeton: Avis Miller, Angela Marie Yates

Robbinston: Brianna Bassett, Patrick Bassett, Faith Tirrell, Abdul Qudus

Roque Bluffs: Keenan Noyes Look

Steuben: Kiwi Barnes, Rena Bickford

Trescott Township: Mae Garvin

Whiting: Bob Goodrich

Whitneyville: Cara Cushing, Kati Johnston

 

 

 

YORK COUNTY

Alfred: Nancy H. Watson

Arundel: Danni Dzbynski

Buxton: Josie Starr Gerry

Biddeford: Beth Tapley

Cape Neddick: Connor Thomas Hopkins

Sharing is caring!