University of Maine at Machias announces spring 2017 Dean’s List

posted in: Dean's List, News | 0

 

Spring 2017 Dean’s List by Maine counties

 

ANDROSCOGGIN        OXFORD               

AROOSTOOK               PENOBSCOT          

CUMBERLAND             PISCATAQIUS

FRANKLIN                    SAGADAHOC

HANCOCK                    SOMERSET

KENNEBEC                  WALDO

KNOX                            WASHINGTON

LINCOLN                      YORK

 

 

ANDROSCOGGIN COUNTY

 

Lewiston: Alexandra Michelle Poulin, Myheisha Marie Tremblay

 

Poland: Wyatt Donald Ray

 

 

 

AROOSTOOK COUNTY

 

Caribou: Kellie Jean Rosado

 

Crystal: Bradley Allen LeFay II

 

Houlton: Chelsea Marie Langley, Jacqueline R. Spencer

 

Mapleton: Andrew Michael Ballerstein, Alexandra Katherine Michaud

 

Mars Hill: Pamela M. McClung

 

New Canada: Lynn Renee Marston

 

Presque Isle: Tania Rose Baldwin

 

Woodland: Caley Marie Pelletier

 

 

 

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

 

Brunswick: Seth Ryan Ward

 

Gorham: Sara Ann Perry

 

Gray: Haidar Wasfi Al-Freihy

 

Westbrook: Haden Anthony Brooks, Malcolm James Macdonald

 

 

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY

 

Jay: Brittni F. Hutchins

 

Rangeley: Kimberly Jo Grant

 

 

 

HANCOCK COUNTY

 

Brooksville: Kai Erlend Bailey

 

Bucksport: Eric D. Davis

 

Deer Isle: Jessalyn J. Gove, Tracilynn E. Morey

 

Ellsworth: Taylor Anne Engberg, Keisha Lynn Kelliher, Bryan Corey Mileaf

 

Franklin: Jennifer L. Ash, Nathan W. Eisworth, Beverly Louise Lamoureux

 

Gouldsboro: Rowan Marie Hodgdon

 

Harborside: Kevin Patrick Neal

 

Sedgwick: Timothy Gleason Allen

 

Southwest Harbor: Alexandra Helmi Carpenter

 

Sullivan: Bree Lynn Roberts

 

Trenton: Patricia Ann Leland

 

 

 

KENNEBEC COUNTY

 

Belgrade: Crystal L. Mills

 

Hallowell: Lauren Elizabeth McKenney

 

Kents Hill: Bailey Winters Smith

 

Manchester: Jason Garrett Mushlit

 

Monmouth: Rebecca Kate Fernandez, Rhiannon Corey Hampson

 

Oakland: Loralyn L. Clark

 

Pittston: Maegen Leigh Laliberte

 

Randolph: Jasmine Tayler Studley

 

Waterville: Damon Adam Bedillion, Monique Lee Mills

 

 

 

KNOX COUNTY

 

Rockland: Christopher Ray Nickerson

 

South Thomaston: James Gregory

 

Thomaston: Alayna Corrine Joyce

 

Warren: Shina Diane Barrows, Sara Kathryn Hatfield

 

 

 

LINCOLN COUNTY

 

Waldoboro: Jennifer Lynn Harvey

 

Wiscasset: Colleen Anne Hendricks

 

 

 

OXFORD COUNTY

 

Denmark: Jacqueline M. Moulton

 

Greenwood: Colleen Marie Kostovick

 

Roxbury: Jocelyn Lee Nadeau

 

 

 

PENOBSCOT COUNTY

 

Bangor: Kristina Joanne Geel, Brandi S. LeRoy

 

Brewer: Sierra MacKenzie Pierce

 

Carroll Plantation: Jeremy Adam Hewes

 

Dexter: Melissa Marie Grandmaison

 

Exeter: Emmah Grace Philp Day

 

Glenburn: Rebecca Ann Tkacs

 

Lincoln: Danielle Marie Hanington

 

Milford: Blair Margaret Whitmore

 

Newburgh: Tyler Arbo

 

Orono: Sahal Fahad Alnuwairan

 

Patten: Sarah Janet Fite Harris

 

 

 

PISCATAQIUS COUNTY

 

Dover Foxcroft: Marielle Rosa Thomas

 

Parkman: Matthew Scott Cole

 

Sangerville: Jennifer Kasi Atkinson

 

 

 

SAGADAHOC COUNTY

 

West Bath: Rachel Lynn Faloon

 

 

 

SOMERSET COUNTY

 

Fairfield: LeeAnne Marie Duda

 

Norridgewock: Angel Leigh Bellavance

 

Skowhegan: Mara Lynn Kavanaugh

 

 

 

WALDO COUNTY

 

Liberty: Taylor Marie Coburn

 

Monroe: Allison Janice Pooler

 

Unity: Kaytlyn Tamara Porter

 

Winterport: Felicia Thomasette Graham

 

 

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY

 

Addison: Erica Lynn Batson, Jamie Marie Bradley, Amber Rose Davis, Atrica Sue Emerson, Sarah Anne Lynch, Payton Lee Robbins

 

Beals: Tina Marie Beal, Ami Lee Carver, Mikayla Elizabeth Kelley

 

Calais: Natalie Louise Cline, Alyson Margaret East, Michelle Lynn Hopkins, Troy David Lee, Joseph Elliott Ralph

 

Cathance Township: Rachael Leighton

 

Cherryfield: Jennifer Rose Bragdon, Heather Sue Lothrop Carney, Hannah Evelyn Carver, Brynn Emily Jellison

 

Columbia: Anne Katherine Favolise, Danielle Samantha Maillet, Emily L. Reynolds

 

Columbia Falls: Brittany Lee Grant, Kalyn Ann Morse-Lane, Rhiannon Ariel Sawyer

 

Cooper: Laura R. Jamieson

 

Danforth: Sterling James Brittain

 

Dennysville: Alayna B Caricofe

 

East Machias: Sandra M. Albee, Katherine Burton Atkinson, Katherine Marie Berry, Claire Patricia Diehlmann, Katerina Nichole Graham, Olivia Grace McBrine, Kristen Teresa Miller, Kaylee Ryanne Pettegrow, John Robert Prior, Keirstin Marie Varney

 

Eastport: Teresa Victoria Gallanti, Lawrence Joseph Theriault

 

Edmunds Township: Alyssa Joy Cox

 

Harrington: Kathryn Jeanne Canavan, Hanna Mari Carter, Christopher Michael Chaponis, Francesca Melissa Couture, Thania Sarai Centeno Hernandez

 

Jonesboro: Nadine Baker, Kristin Alice King, Patricia Dione Wallace

 

Jonesport: Kali Elizabeth Alley, Meagan Elizabeth Alley, Sandy Farnsworth Alley, Brooke Ashley Draper, Ashley Nicole Faulkingham, Brooke Marie Hachey, Christopher Michael Suggs

 

Lubec: Eleody A. Libby, Bonnie Sue Lyons, Lauren Ashley Quirk, Betty Marie Slicer

 

Machias: Emma Olivia Bouchard, Sally Cargile Brann, Marc Edward Brine, Ponuwon Wocuhsis Brodeur, James Christopher Dolan, David Thomas Galligan, Josie Griffin, Abby Raye McCurdy, Tabitha Remeschatis, Ty Steven Richards, Morgan Lynn Rolfe, Kellie J. Sawyer, Amanda L. Smith, Amber M. Sode, Miranda Jean Tidd, Britney Ranai White, Haleigh Sierra White, Jennifer Lyn Wood

 

Machiasport: Dawna Louise Cservak, Betty Jean Marshall, KwiNam Park, Lundi Camille Smith

 

Marshfield: Tracy J. Guptill, Allison Julie Richardson, Hannah Jo Mackenzie Sprague

 

Milbridge: Kirsten Channing Lisee, Gustavo Ortiz, Maria De Jesus Paniagua Albor, Jose Dani Paniagua-Albor, Seamus C. Russet

 

Pembroke: Spencer Dwight Bechard Johnson, Miranda Lynn Mahar, Krystal A. Mooers, Martina Louise Wallace

 

Perry: Stephen Samuel Morrison, Tristin Nichol Phillips, Tanesha Skye Pottle, Trent Stevens

 

Pleasant Point: Sioux Bowen, Mary Norma Newell Cling

 

Princeton: Ellie Mae Cox, Angela Marie Yates

 

Robbinston: Brent Arthur Lyons, Dara Wesley Turner

 

Roque Bluffs: Keenan Noyes Look

 

Steuben: Kristina Lynn Bailey, Kiandra Margaret Marie Barnes

 

Trescott Township: Lorene Mary Garvin

 

Whiting: Robert Thomas Goodrich, Virginia Jane Majka, Jill Lucie Ouellette

 

 

 

YORK COUNTY

 

Alfred: Nancy H. Watson

 

Buxton: Josie Starr Gerry

 

Cape Neddick: Connor Thomas Hopkins

 

Kittery: Amanda Cercone

 

Limington: Jennifer M. Dame

 

Saco: Stacy Casvikes

 

Sanford: Kelsey Patricia Bickford, Justus Geronimo Jens Riddell

 

Springvale: Sarah Ann Sterling

 

York: Sarah N. Gaetano

Sharing is caring!